Omegle.Com

omegle.com
omegle receives about 256,500 unique visitors and 320,625 (1.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,052.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,987,572.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank omegle.com is ranked number 3,205 in the world and 0.0513% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10006, United States and links to network IP address 107.6.108.6.

About - Omegle.Com

WRITE article about omegle.com

How many visitors does omegle.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
256,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
320,625 (1.25 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,205 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0513% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,616
Average Load Time:
(1590 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%17.1%3187
India 17.6%15.4%1503
United Kingdom 5.2%5.4%1431
Poland 3.8%3.3%1066
Germany 3.7%3.4%2528
Brazil 3.7%3.3%2097
Indonesia 3.6%3.2%1234
Argentina 3.1%2.8%737
Turkey 2.9%10.1%1262
Canada 2.9%2.6%1642
France 2.6%2.3%2830
Italy 2.4%2.2%2475
Netherlands 2.3%2.1%1056
Chile 2.0%1.8%415
Mexico 1.9%1.6%2349
Philippines 1.3%1.2%866
Australia 1.3%1.2%2619
Algeria 1.2%1.0%1189
Russia 1.1%1.1%15184
Romania 1.1%1.0%1700
Spain 0.9%0.8%6705
Colombia 0.8%0.7%1630
Norway 0.8%0.7%1125
Egypt 0.8%0.7%3718
Denmark 0.7%0.6%1452
Tunisia 0.7%0.6%823
Austria 0.7%0.6%1617
Peru 0.6%0.5%1656
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%6529
Sweden 0.6%0.5%2571
Morocco 0.6%0.5%1881
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%4971
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%2350
Greece 0.6%0.5%5004
Belgium 0.5%0.5%2455

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
omegle.com
98.04%85.16%1.05
logs.omegle.com
1.78%1.88%1.27
lady.omegle.com
1.27%12.41%12
chatserv.omegle.com
0.46%0.38%1.0
wawadmin.omegle.com
0.06%0.10%2.0
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  9,369
Follow Links:
  8,134
Nofollow Links:
  1,235
Referring Domains:
  1,312
Referring IPs:
  1,260

Domain Overview

SEMrush omegle.com
Domain:
  omegle.com
Rank:
  809
Organic Keywords:
  6,491
Organic Traffic:
  2,252,397
Organic Cost:
  $536,592.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

omegle.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  894,598
Facebook shares:
  212,533
Facebook comments:
  170,766
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,764
Facebook total:
  1,277,897
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  13,291
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  184,571
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much omegle.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,987,572.92
Daily Revenue:
$2,052.00
Monthly Revenue:
$61,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$748,980.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is omegle.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.6.108.6
ASN:
AS29791 
ISP:
Voxel Dot Net, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10006
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.6.108.6

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/mootools/1.2.6/mootools-yui-compressed.js
http://www.omegle.com/static/mobile.js?60
https://www.google.com/jsapi
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.omegle.com/static/mobile.css?66

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 57.6KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cf.cdn.inmobi.com/ad/inmobi.js could save 13.9KiB (70% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/33/element_main.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label>Add my Faceboo…ikes as topics</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="checkbox"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.omegle.com/static/dotcomlogo@2x.png could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.omegle.com/static/videobtn-disabled@2x.png could save 1.3KiB (46% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 617B (1% reduction).

Minifying https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/33/element_main.js could save 617B (1% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  61

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did omegle.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 09 Feb 2016 03:46:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd77827eec093***1b4cba9d485bb920281454989563; expires=Wed, 08-Feb-17 03:46:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.omegle.com; HttpOnly
x-amz-id-2: ym6Adkru7r7tfLW1Q7ntFQczp1Ddjw9C+YYQwk+IVJoq2hph49duCgZ+X29lHnKasFMhIhnNexw=
x-amz-request-id: F55C9D4DF9D7E539
Last-Modified: Sun, 17 Jan 2016 00:12:41 GMT
ETag: "908***02cd84e5cc4e043f4fea24305d9"
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Tue, 09 Feb 2016 04:16:03 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 271c95c2f1132567-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 107.6.108.12 294
A 107.6.108.14 294
A 107.6.108.7 294
A 107.6.108.13 294
A 107.6.108.4 294
A 107.6.110.74 294
A 107.6.108.6 294
A 107.6.110.220 294
A 107.6.108.5 294
NS gene.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS simon.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-26
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: omegle.com
Registry Domain ID: 1510431242_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2015-08-26T22:40:40Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-26T18:04:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-26T18:04:32Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Leif K-Brooks
Registrant Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Registrant Street: 1545 NW Market St #207
Registrant City: Seattle
Registrant State/Province: Washington
Registrant Postal Code: 98107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8023804064
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Leif K-Brooks
Admin Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Admin Street: 1545 NW Market St #207
Admin City: Seattle
Admin State/Province: Washington
Admin Postal Code: 98107
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8023804064
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Leif K-Brooks
Tech Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Tech Street: 1545 NW Market St #207
Tech City: Seattle
Tech State/Province: Washington
Tech Postal Code: 98107
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8023804064
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-09T03:46:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OMEGLE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2014
Creation Date: 26-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 26-jul-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 09 Feb 2016 03:45:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

xn***m.com
0 secs
videobank.***
0 secs
freeboybook.com
0 secs
listahopbec.com
0 secs
parsonsdance.org
0 secs
dtrn.ro
0 secs
phimcap3.com
0 secs
linksanie.com
0 secs
ko-toko.com
0 secs
muyzorras.es
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
omegle.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.