Omegle.Com - Website Report

omegle receives about 254,514 unique visitors and 310,507 (1.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,036.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,077,585.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank omegle.com is ranked number 3,683 in the world and 0.0553% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10006, United States and links to network IP address 107.6.108.4.

About - Omegle.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,077,585.05
Daily Revenue:
$2,036.11
Monthly Revenue:
$61,083.30
Yearly Revenue:
$743,180.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
254,514
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,635,420
Daily Pageviews:
310,507 (1.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,683 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0553% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,543
Average Load Time:
(1519 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.7%21.9%3221
India 21.7%17.9%1586
United Kingdom 5.2%4.5%2146
Indonesia 4.9%4.1%1136
Turkey 3.5%16.6%1119
Italy 3.1%2.5%2696
Germany 2.6%2.1%5230
Brazil 2.3%2.0%5609
Poland 2.2%1.9%2612
Canada 1.7%1.4%4676
Argentina 1.6%1.3%2035
France 1.5%1.3%7171
Spain 1.5%1.3%5030
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%3597
Mexico 1.1%0.9%6439
Egypt 1.0%0.8%3333
South Korea 0.9%0.7%8140
Denmark 0.9%0.7%2164
Greece 0.8%1.3%2969
Bulgaria 0.8%0.6%1256
Slovakia 0.7%0.6%1308
Chile 0.7%0.6%1908
Philippines 0.7%0.6%3799
Belgium 0.7%0.6%3276
Australia 0.7%0.8%8054
Norway 0.7%0.5%3125
Sweden 0.6%0.6%4269
Romania 0.6%0.5%3786
Morocco 0.5%0.5%2242
Colombia 0.5%0.4%3604
Algeria 0.5%0.4%3235

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
omegle.com
98.49%81.00%1.06
logs.omegle.com
1.70%1.93%1.5
lady.omegle.com
1.05%16.48%20
chatserv.omegle.com
0.22%0.28%1.6
wawadmin.omegle.com
0.21%0.18%1.1
waw1.omegle.com
0.14%0.11%1.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,570,000
Google Indexed Pages:
11,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,512,417
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
11,378
Bing Backlinks:
1,496,323
Bing Indexed Pages:
10,737

Domain Overview

SEMrush omegle.com
Domain:
  omegle.com
Rank:
  703
Organic Keywords:
  1,459
Organic Traffic:
  2,246,353
Organic Cost:
  $933,790.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  759,798
Facebook shares:
  203,533
Facebook comments:
  156,066
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,764
Facebook total:
  1,119,397
Tweets:
  96,410
Google +:
  7,662
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  181,468
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  61

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
107.6.108.4
ASN:
AS29791 
ISP:
Voxel Dot Net, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10006
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.6.108.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 17:14:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db64d1f353563855a23ee2eac6a9a3e441429982056; expires=Sun, 24-Apr-16 17:14:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.omegle.com; HttpOnly
x-amz-id-2: HQxyHsVVZdEb17V7vOCCu9FR/aX8rB1Uep/DN8JtNLSx9IXZBwDA2hetaIWNgNWJ
x-amz-request-id: 33BD7E891217D8D4
Last-Modified: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 23:57:39 GMT
ETag: "1326d1a05f71e444f19f43cc2da0170a"
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 17:44:16 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1dcbaeec27de10c9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 107.6.108.5 300
A 107.6.108.6 300
A 107.6.110.220 300
A 107.6.110.219 300
A 107.6.108.7 300
A 107.6.108.14 300
A 107.6.108.4 300
A 107.6.110.74 300
SOA 3600
Mname gene.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017722390
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
NS gene.ns.cloudflare.com 1004
NS simon.ns.cloudflare.com 1004

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-26
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: omegle.com
Registry Domain ID: 1510431242_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-10-18T22:51:50Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-26T18:04:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-26T18:04:32Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Leif K-Brooks
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave
Apartment 3
Registrant City: Portland
Registrant State/Province: Oregon
Registrant Postal Code: 97201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8023804064
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Leif K-Brooks
Admin Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Admin Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave Apt 3
Admin City: Portland
Admin State/Province: Oregon
Admin Postal Code: 97201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8023804064
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Leif K-Brooks
Tech Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Tech Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave Apt 3
Tech City: Portland
Tech State/Province: Oregon
Tech Postal Code: 97201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8023804064
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-25T17:14:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OMEGLE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2014
Creation Date: 26-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 26-jul-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 17:14:10 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
omegle.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.