Omegle.Com - Info

omegle receives about 245,770 unique visitors and 309,670 (1.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,966.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,014,767.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank omegle.com is ranked number 3,700 in the world and 0.0534% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10006, United States and links to network IP address 107.6.110.220.

About - Omegle.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,014,767.78
Daily Revenue:
$1,966.16
Monthly Revenue:
$58,984.80
Yearly Revenue:
$717,648.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
245,770
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,373,100
Daily Pageviews:
309,670 (1.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,700 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0534% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,521
Average Load Time:
(1582 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.7%24.2%2875
India 20.9%17.1%1667
United Kingdom 4.7%3.8%2585
Indonesia 4.5%3.7%1239
Turkey 4.2%19.7%978
Germany 2.7%2.2%5392
Brazil 2.7%2.2%4767
Italy 2.6%2.1%3270
France 1.9%1.6%5877
Canada 1.9%1.6%4068
Netherlands 1.7%1.4%3251
Poland 1.7%1.4%3483
Argentina 1.5%1.2%2110
Spain 1.4%1.2%5519
Algeria 1.3%1.1%1444
Mexico 1.1%0.9%5655
Egypt 1.1%0.9%3127
Denmark 1.0%0.9%1749
Chile 0.8%0.6%1795
Philippines 0.7%0.5%3817
Greece 0.7%0.6%4151
Australia 0.7%0.6%9185
Belgium 0.7%0.6%3785
Romania 0.5%0.4%4455
Morocco 0.5%0.4%2318
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%1940

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
omegle.com
98.13%79.19%1.07
logs.omegle.com
1.51%1.54%1.4
lady.omegle.com
1.26%18.74%20
waw1.omegle.com
0.17%0.14%1.1
wawadmin.omegle.com
0.14%0.16%1.6
chatserv.omegle.com
0.12%0.14%1.6
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,860,000
Google Indexed Pages:
11,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,887,924
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
10,523
Bing Backlinks:
1,858,675
Bing Indexed Pages:
11,453

Domain Overview

SEMrush omegle.com
Domain:
  omegle.com
Rank:
  703
Organic Keywords:
  1,459
Organic Traffic:
  2,246,353
Organic Cost:
  $933,790.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  766,898
Facebook shares:
  203,933
Facebook comments:
  156,866
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,764
Facebook total:
  1,127,697
Tweets:
  96,424
Google +:
  7,748
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  182,003
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  61

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
107.6.110.220
ASN:
AS29791 
ISP:
Voxel Dot Net, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10006
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.6.110.220

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:58:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2cc2047bcfd44bad1b7e6a38a257e80c1432277922; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 06:58:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.omegle.com; HttpOnly
x-amz-id-2: iQgYe9S9V25Y4PoodrWN4L+z/cbdAMgUvWj7pKPmI18wFP93kvRvZhOXNpxmohH***rHrfiDvWw=
x-amz-request-id: 8582E0B475FC496A
Last-Modified: Sun, 10 May 2015 04:00:58 GMT
ETag: "ab1ded4d3a3732ee33257656aad09b9f"
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:28:42 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea6a254a054016a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname gene.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017722390
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
A 107.6.110.219 300
A 107.6.108.7 300
A 107.6.108.5 300
A 107.6.110.74 300
A 107.6.110.220 300
A 107.6.108.14 300
A 107.6.108.4 300
A 107.6.108.6 300
NS gene.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS simon.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-26
Domain Age:
6 years 9 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: omegle.com
Registry Domain ID: 1510431242_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-10-18T22:51:50Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-26T18:04:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-26T18:04:32Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Leif K-Brooks
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave
Apartment 3
Registrant City: Portland
Registrant State/Province: Oregon
Registrant Postal Code: 97201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8023804064
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Leif K-Brooks
Admin Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Admin Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave Apt 3
Admin City: Portland
Admin State/Province: Oregon
Admin Postal Code: 97201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8023804064
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Leif K-Brooks
Tech Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Tech Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave Apt 3
Tech City: Portland
Tech State/Province: Oregon
Tech Postal Code: 97201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8023804064
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-25T17:14:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OMEGLE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2014
Creation Date: 26-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 26-jul-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 17:14:10 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
omegle.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.