Omegle.Com - Info

omegle receives about 244,849 unique visitors and 313,407 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,958.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,872,819.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank omegle.com is ranked number 3,584 in the world and 0.0532% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10006, United States and links to network IP address 107.6.110.220.

About - Omegle.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,872,819.27
Daily Revenue:
$1,958.79
Monthly Revenue:
$58,763.70
Yearly Revenue:
$714,958.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
244,849
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,345,470
Daily Pageviews:
313,407 (1.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,584 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0532% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,564
Average Load Time:
(1592 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.4%31.6%2033
India 16.9%14.5%1817
United Kingdom 4.7%4.0%2241
Turkey 4.2%14.9%956
Indonesia 3.4%3.0%1422
Germany 2.6%2.3%4802
Italy 2.2%1.8%3436
Canada 2.2%1.9%3135
Argentina 1.8%1.6%1554
France 1.7%1.5%5762
Spain 1.6%1.4%4251
Australia 1.5%1.4%3438
Denmark 1.4%1.3%960
Brazil 1.3%1.2%8757
Algeria 1.2%1.1%1349
Egypt 1.1%1.0%2662
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%4920
Mexico 1.0%0.9%5513
Poland 0.9%0.7%6744
Philippines 0.7%0.6%3113
South Korea 0.6%0.4%9978
Finland 0.6%0.5%2933
Russia 0.6%0.5%27846
Romania 0.5%0.5%3641

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
omegle.com
98.09%83.43%1.06
logs.omegle.com
1.76%2.06%1.4
lady.omegle.com
1.39%13.90%12.5
chatserv.omegle.com
0.18%0.24%1.7
wawadmin.omegle.com
0.14%0.15%1.3
l.omegle.com
0.07%0.08%1.4
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,840,000
Google Indexed Pages:
10,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,821,751
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
10,244
Bing Backlinks:
1,684,548
Bing Indexed Pages:
11,321

Domain Overview

SEMrush omegle.com
Domain:
  omegle.com
Rank:
  782
Organic Keywords:
  1,467
Organic Traffic:
  2,240,814
Organic Cost:
  $279,381.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  774,098
Facebook shares:
  204,733
Facebook comments:
  157,566
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,764
Facebook total:
  1,136,397
Tweets:
  96,905
Google +:
  7,727
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  182,217
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  61

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
107.6.110.220
ASN:
AS29791 
ISP:
Voxel Dot Net, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10006
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.6.110.220

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 18 Jun 2015 07:56:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d14c175cda6bd47549bf2e4c35ab2df381434614218; expires=Fri, 17-Jun-16 07:56:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.omegle.com; HttpOnly
x-amz-id-2: bh4zT4Rfeod/n0TbgcHgO6AqjG/TKTtHsUTdvAiO/XbXsbcdIzppFqUcybkt/sT7
x-amz-request-id: 17D4F7CBA89641FC
Last-Modified: Sat, 06 Jun 2015 22:57:49 GMT
ETag: "492d5626aea11be7311acfa228cbea01"
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Thu, 18 Jun 2015 08:26:58 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1f8570d0f7ef10ab-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 107.6.110.74 293
A 107.6.108.5 293
A 107.6.108.7 293
A 107.6.110.220 293
A 107.6.110.219 293
A 107.6.108.14 293
A 107.6.108.4 293
A 107.6.108.6 293
SOA 3593
Mname gene.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018443707
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 293
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 293
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 293
MX aspmx.l.google.com 293
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 293
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 293
NS simon.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS gene.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-26
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: omegle.com
Registry Domain ID: 1510431242_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-10-18T22:51:50Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-26T18:04:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-26T18:04:32Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Leif K-Brooks
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave
Apartment 3
Registrant City: Portland
Registrant State/Province: Oregon
Registrant Postal Code: 97201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8023804064
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Leif K-Brooks
Admin Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Admin Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave Apt 3
Admin City: Portland
Admin State/Province: Oregon
Admin Postal Code: 97201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8023804064
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Leif K-Brooks
Tech Organization: Omegle.com LLC
Tech Street: 1931 SW 14th Ave Apt 3
Tech City: Portland
Tech State/Province: Oregon
Tech Postal Code: 97201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8023804064
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-18T07:57:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OMEGLE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2014
Creation Date: 26-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 26-jul-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 18 Jun 2015 07:56:44 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
omegle.com widget
Last update was 76 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.